Daftar Nama Flora

No.

Famili

Nama Ilmiah

Nama Lokal

Ket.

1

Acer Acer laurinum Kikanada  

2

Actinidae Saurauia nudiflora Kileho  

3

Anacardiaceae Dracontomelon dao Dahu  

4

Anacardiaceae Mangifera longifolia Mangga dongkrak  

5

Apocynaceae Alstonia scholaris Pule, kalawi  

6

Araliaceae Macropanax dispermum Katesan  

7

Araliaceae Schefflera sp. Uyung, walisongo  

8

Arecaceae Arenga pinnata Aren, kawung  

9

Arecaceae Caryota mitis Palem, sarai  

10

Arecaceae Pinanga coronaria Pinang  

11

Arecaceae Pinanga coronata Palem ungu  

12

Asteraceae Vernonia arborea sembung, salentrong  

13

Adoxaceae Viburnum lutescens    

14

  Perrottetia sylvestris    

15

Coniferae Podocarpus imbricatus Jamuju  

16

Cunoniaceae Weinmannia blumei    

17

Cyatheaceae Cyathea contaminans    

18

Daphniphyllaceae Daphniphyllum laurinum    

19

Datiscaceae Tetrameles nudiflora Binong  

20

Dilleneceae Dillenia obovata Simpur air  

21

Elaecarpaceae Elaeocarpus oxypyren Jenitri  

22

Elaeocarpaceae Elaeocarpus puncatus Ganitri  

23

Elaeocarpaceae Elaeocarpus stipularis Bankinang  

24

Euphorbiaceae Cleidion spiciflorum    

25

Euphorbiaceae Croton argyratus Parempeng  

26

Euphorbiaceae Glochidion arborescens Mareme  

27

Euphorbiaceae Macaranga rhicinoides Mara  

28

Euphorbiaceae Antidesma tetandrum Andam-andaman  

29

Euphorbiaceae Bischofia javanica Gadog  

30

Euphorbiaceae Claoxylon longifolia    

31

Euphorbiaceae Glochidion rubrum Kimareme  

32

Euphorbiaceae Glochidion sp. Kihuut  

33

Euphorbiaceae Homalanthus populneus Kareumbi  

34

Euphorbiaceae Omalanthus populneus Kareumbi  

35

Euphorbiaceae Mallotus paniculatus    

36

Fagaceae Castanea javanica Saninteun  

37

Fagaceae Lithocarpus sundaicus Pasang  

38

Fagaceae Erythrina sp. Dadap  

39

Fagaceae Castanopsis javanica Saninten  

40

Fagaceae Lithocarpus elegans Pasang  

41

Fagaceae Lithocarpus ewyckii    

42

Flacourtiaceae Pangium edule    

43

  Distilum stilare    

44

Icacinaceae Platea excelsa    

45

Juglandaceae Engelhardia servata    

46

Juglandaceae Engelhardia spicata    

47

Lauraceae Actinodaphne procera    

48

Lauraceae Cinnamomum iners Kiteja  

49

Lauraceae Cinnamomum burmanii Kayu Manis  

50

Lauraceae Litsea angulata Huru hayam  

51

Lauraceae Litsea sanguinolenta Pansor  

52

Lauraceae Litsea umbellate Huru  

53

Lauraceae Litsea sp. Huru  

54

Lauraceae Neolitsea javanica Huru  

55

Lauraceae Notaphoebe umbelliflora    

56

Lauraceae Persea excelsa    

57

Magnoliaceae Manglietia glauca    

58

Melastomateceae Astronia spectabilis    

59

Meliaceae Aglaia argentea    

60

Meliaceae Aglaia odorata    

61

Meliaceae Aphanamixis polystachia    

62

Meliaceae Dysoxylum excelsum    

63

Meliaceae Dysoxylum parasiticum    

64

Meliaceae Lansium domesticum    

65

Meliaceae Sandoricum koetjape    

66

Meliaceae Toona sinensis Suren hutan  

67

Meliaceae Toona sureni Suren  

68

Moraceae Artocarpus elasticus Teureup  

69

Moraceae Artocarpus sp. Nangka  

70

Moraceae Ficus adelfeltii Awar-awar  

71

Moraceae Ficus ampelas Kihampelas  

72

Moraceae Ficus benjamina Beringin  

73

Moraceae Ficus callosa Ilat-ilatan  

74

Moraceae Ficus fistulosa Kiara  

75

Moraceae Ficus hipsida Bisaro  

76

Moraceae Ficus microcarpa Kimeng  

77

Moraceae Ficus padana Kihamerang  

78

Moraceae Ficus ribes Kiwaleng  

79

Moraceae Ficus subulata Beringin karet  

80

Moraceae Ficus variegate Bunut  

81

Myricaceae Myrica javanica    

82

Myrsinaceae Ardisia crispa    

83

Myrsinaceae Ardisia fuliginosa    

84

Myrsinaceae Ardisia javanica    

85

Myrsinaceae Ardisia zollingeri    

86

Myrsinaceae Rapanea avenis    

87

Myrsinaceae Decaspermum fruticosum    

88

Myrsinaceae Syzygium acutangulum    

89

Myrsinaceae Syzygium densiflorum    

90

Myrsinaceae Syzygium jamboloides    

91

Myrsinaceae Syzygium laxiflorum    

92

Myrsinaceae Syzygium lineatum    

93

Oleaceae Chionanthus laxiflorus    

94

Pandanaceae Pandanus sp.    

95

Podocarpaceae Podocarpus imbricatus    

96

Rosaceae Prunus arborea    

97

Rosaceae Prunus grisea    

98

Rosaceae Pygeum parviflorum Nyampuh  

99

Rosaceae Vernonia arborea Hamirung  

100

Rubiaceae Cinchona calisaya Kina  

101

Rubiaceae Hyppobathrum frutescens Kikopi  

102

Rubiaceae Ixora sp. Soka  

103

Rubiaceae Lasianthus densifolius NN  

104

Rubiaceae Lasianthus stercorarius NN  

105

Rubiaceae Nauclea excelsa Gempol  

106

Rubiaceae Nauclea lanceolata Anggerit  

107

Rubiaceae Psychotria viridiflora Kikores  

108

Rubiaceae Weinlandia dasythyrsa NN  

109

Rutaceae Acronychia laurifolia Kijeruk  

110

Sabiaceae Meliosma nitida Kauntara  

111

Sapindaceae Erioglosum rubiginosum Kilayu  

112

Sapotaceae Planchonella sp. NN  

113

Staphyleaceae Turpinia sphaerocarpa Kibangkong  

114

Sterculiaceae Scaphium macropodum Kembang semangkok  

115

Symplocaceae Symplocos lucida Putian  

116

Theaceae Gordonia excelsa Daudakka  

117

Tiliaceae Microcos sp. Drewak  

118

Cannabaceae Trema oreientalis Kuray  

119

Urticaceae Dendrocnide stimulans Pulus  

120

Urticaceae Leucosyke capiteilata Ingimegese  

121

Urticaceae Villebrunea rubescens Congkok  

122

Verbenaceae Clerodendrum sp. Asoka